【Product Name】Camellia seed oil
【Botanical Name】Camellia-Oilfera Abel
【Extraction Method】 cold pressed
【Country of Origin】 China
【Packing】50kg,180kg/drum in galvanized steel drum.
【Suggested Use】food flavor.,preparing cosmetics,massage Oil,SPA, etc
Camellia seed oil is naturally rich in vitamins, minerals, anti oxidants and polyphenols. The fatty acid composition of Camellia seed oil, of all plant oils, most closely resembles human sebum. When you apply Camellia seed oil to your skin, hair or nails it is quickly and easily absorbed because it delivers the fatty acids and vitamins required to maintain a healthy skin barrier function, moderate sebum production and the healthy condition of your hair.
Camellia oil can be derived from both the leaves and the seeds and many benefits it can have, whether eaten or topically applied.